Heliophila africana (L.) Marais [as Heliophila pilosa Lam.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily: Halophiloideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Heliophila arabioides Sims
  2. Heliophila frutescens Lam.
  3. Heliophila incisa DC.
  4. Heliophila integrifolia L. sensu O. E. Schulz
  5. Heliophila pilosa Lam.
  6. Heliophila pilosa sensu Sonder
  7. Heliophila pilosa DC.
  8. Heliophila pilosa DC.
  9. Heliophila rostrata Presl.
  10. Heliophila stricta Sonder
  11. Heliophila trichinostyla PHILLIPS

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heliophila africana (L.) Marais [as Heliophila pilosa Lam.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094061
current unix time :1511094061
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: