Nasturtium officinale R. Br.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245809

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arabis nasturtium Clairv.
  2. Cardamine aquatica (Garsault) Nieuwl.
  3. Cardamine fontana Lam.
  4. Cardamine nasturtium (Moench) Kuntze
  5. Cardamine nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Borbás
  6. Nasturtium aquaticum Wahlenb.
  7. Nasturtium fontanum Asch.
  8. Nasturtium nasturtium (Moench) Cockerell
  9. Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Karsten
  10. Nasturtium officinale A.P. Khokhr.
  11. Nasturtium siifolium Rchb.
  12. Rorippa nasturtium (Moench) Beck
  13. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek
  14. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Schinz & Thell.
  15. Rorippa officinalis (R. Br.) P. Royen
  16. Sisymbrium nasturtium (Moench) Willd.
  17. Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L.
  18. Radicula nasturtium (Moench) Druce
  19. Radicula nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Britten & Rendle
  20. Crucifera fontana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 64, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ir2hhta1ij8rbf68oph97u3ht0
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 11:09:22
SESSION unix time in : 1550398162
SESSION unix time out: 1550398762
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550398162
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206