Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium noctu odorum indicum ]

J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 65-68, fig. 68 (1714)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=247628

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium noctu odorum indicum ]
J. Barrellier, Plantae per Galliam, Hispaniam et Italiam observatae, t. 65-68, fig. 68 (1714)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3pl3d87udbbjno9tvlrpv6tt0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:41:14
SESSION unix time in : 1563266474
SESSION unix time out: 1563267074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163