Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Colla

L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=249565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
L.A. Colla, Hortus ripulensis, t. 10, fig. kew-2689535 (1824)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rjpg50o73ikrj36eab84r6vm27
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 01:43:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571615034
SESSION unix time out: 1571615634
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571615034
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87