Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus sativa Gaertner]
cited name:
Ziziphus sativa Gaertner

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 16 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving: Tardieu

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250316


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus sativa Gaertner]
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 3: t. 16 (1806) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6rviu0i86sqvttvr2ovhhr1563
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:20:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568762430
SESSION unix time out: 1568763030
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568762430
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150