Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]
cited name:
Geranium capitatum L.

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 7: t. 19 (1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Gabriel

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum capitatum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum clavatum (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium capitatum L.
  4. Geranium rosa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium capitatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium capitatum L.]
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 7: t. 19 (1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vanu1bds1apra0rbgq13dp844
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:33:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568982823
SESSION unix time out: 1568983423
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568982823
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130