Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium inquinans L.]

H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 7: t. 20 (1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving: Gabriel

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=250624

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium inquinans L.]
H.L. Duhamel du Monceau, Traité des arbres et arbustes, Nouvelle édition [Nouveau Duhamel], vol. 7: t. 20 (1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7637h47q0v7hcvtiigk3rtogc0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 06:55:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563425740
SESSION unix time out: 1563426340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563425740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.220.239