Calathea pavonii Körn. [as Calathea tubispatha Hook.]
cited name:
Calathea tubispatha Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5542 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubispathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pavonii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea tubispatha Hook.
  2. Maranta maculata Pavon ex Körn.
  3. Maranta tubispatha (Hook.) Denester

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea pavonii Körn. [as Calathea tubispatha Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5542 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agi216shqgn57l6jqmes4q2ph4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:29:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576189765
SESSION unix time out: 1576190365
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576189765
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182