Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
cited name:
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5535 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: veitchianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea veitchiana Raffill
  2. Maranta veitchiana (Veitch ex Hook.f.) Van Houtte

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea veitchiana Veitch ex Hook.f.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5486-5551, vol. 91 [ser. 3, vol. 21]: t. 5535 (1865) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nq26l74sdueg4igfu4ahljt6t2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 01:19:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573604374
SESSION unix time out: 1573604974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573604374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39