Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste]
cited name:
Geranium triste L.

J.P. Cornut, Canadensium plantarum aliarumque nondum editarum historia, p. 110 (1635)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tristis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=261138


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium triste L.
  2. Pelargonium flavum L. Ait.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium triste L’Hérit. [as Geranium triste]
J.P. Cornut, Canadensium plantarum aliarumque nondum editarum historia, p. 110 (1635)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kf4klqsllsjiioo4i5dt4qnn50
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:28:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569025735
SESSION unix time out: 1569026335
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025735
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38