Clematis vitalba L.
cited name:
Clematis vitalba L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitalbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitalbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266512


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone vitalba (L.) K.Krause
  2. Clematis bannatica Schur
  3. Clematis bellojocensis Gand.
  4. Clematis crenata Jord.
  5. Clematis dumosa Salisb.
  6. Clematis dumosa Gand.
  7. Clematis odontophylla Gand.
  8. Clematis pilosa Dulac
  9. Clematis scandens Borkh.
  10. Clematis sepium Lam.
  11. Clematis taurica Besser ex Nyman
  12. Clematis transiens Gand.
  13. Clematis vitalba Schur
  14. Clematis vitalba Gremli
  15. Clematis vitalba Wierzb. ex Rchb.
  16. Clematis vitalba Schur
  17. Clematis vitalba DC.
  18. Clematis vitalba Godet
  19. Clematis vitalba Boiss.
  20. Clematis vitalba Drabble
  21. Viorna clematitis Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis vitalba L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g9k302irg6vts1l93uta1gg7r1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:46:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571010412
SESSION unix time out: 1571011012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196