Anemone nemorosa L.
cited name:
Anemone nemorosa L.
wood anemone, windflower
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemorosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nemorosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266514


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone alba Gilib.
  2. Anemone intermedia Winkl. ex Pritz
  3. Anemone nemorosa Ulbr.
  4. Anemone nemorosa-alba Crantz
  5. Anemone pentaphylla Hook. ex Pritz.
  6. Anemone ranunculoidi-nemorosa Kunze
  7. Ranunculus nemorosus Garsault
  8. Anemonoides nemorosa (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone nemorosa L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1b1al77b987vfhhm7gfltcd5f5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:28:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569025719
SESSION unix time out: 1569026319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38