Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande [as Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.]
cited name:
Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 33 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: petiolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alliaria alliacea (Salisb.) Britten & Rendle
  2. Alliaria alliaria (L.) Huth
  3. Alliaria fuchsii Rupr.
  4. Alliaria mathioli Rupr.
  5. Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.
  6. Arabis alliaria Bernh.
  7. Arabis petiolata M. Bieb.
  8. Clypeola alliacea Crantz
  9. Erysimum alliaceum Salisb.
  10. Erysimum alliaria L.
  11. Erysimum cordifolium Pallas
  12. Hesperis alliaria (L.) Lam.
  13. Sisymbrium alliaceum Salisb.
  14. Sisymbrium alliaria (L.) Scop.
  15. Crucifera alliaria E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande [as Alliaria officinalis Andrz. ex DC.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 33 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ml0reptrt7kq18p6lkl8dflm60
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571005543
SESSION unix time out: 1571006143
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005543
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196