Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 41 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 41 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7h8qmq93dlqrfogcppj260vd87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:35:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571477703
SESSION unix time out: 1571478303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571477703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98