Agrostemma githago L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 49 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: githago
epithet recognized: githago

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266560

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostemma githago (Terechov) K.Hammer
  2. Agrostemma githago (Levina) K.Hammer
  3. Agrostemma gitthago Retz.
  4. Agrostemma hirsuta Gilib.
  5. Agrostemma hirsuta Stokes
  6. Agrostemma linicola Terechov
  7. Agrostemma macrospermum Levina
  8. Agrostemma nicaeensis Pers.
  9. Githago nicaeensis Link
  10. Githago segetalis St.-Lag.
  11. Githago segetum Link
  12. Githago segetum Lunell
  13. Lychnis githago (L.) Scop.
  14. Silene githago E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agrostemma githago L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 49 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 45m5cvpqtenoc9hfcumrn2v0j5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:23:46
SESSION unix time in : 1561375426
SESSION unix time out: 1561376026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101