Onobrychis viciifolia Scop. [as Onobrychis sativa Lam.]
cited name:
Onobrychis sativa Lam.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 93 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Hedysareae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viciifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266604


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedysarum echinatum Gilib.
  2. Hedysarum onobrychis L.
  3. Hedysarum onobrychis Lam.
  4. Onobrychis sativa Lam.
  5. Onobrychis viciifolia Thell.
  6. Onobrychis viciifolia (Lam.) Thell.
  7. Onobrychis vulgaris Hill
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop. [as Onobrychis sativa Lam.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 93 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9bco53osfug2b69bam1p44btn3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:38:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571006297
SESSION unix time out: 1571006897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196