Prunus spinosa L.
cited name:
Prunus spinosa L.
blackthorn, bullace, sloe tree
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 96 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Prunus acacia Crantz ex Poir.
  2. Prunus acacia Crantz
  3. Prunus acacia-germanica Crantz
  4. Prunus domestica (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prunus spinosa L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 96 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 94gr3o7edojasj01a0slaepu75
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:25:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571005518
SESSION unix time out: 1571006118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196