Epilobium angustifolium L. [as Epilobium spicatum Lam.]

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 115 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266626

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium angustifolium (Lunell) Munz
  2. Epilobium angustifolium Dumort.
  3. Epilobium angustifolium E.L.Rand & Redfield
  4. Epilobium angustifolium Alph.Wood
  5. Epilobium angustifolium Fernald
  6. Epilobium angustifolium Nakai
  7. Epilobium angustifolium (Simmons) Fernald
  8. Epilobium antonianum Pers.
  9. Epilobium brachycarpum Leight.
  10. Epilobium difforme Gilib.
  11. Epilobium elatum Munro ex Hausskn.
  12. Epilobium gesneri Vill.
  13. Epilobium gracile Brügger
  14. Epilobium latifolium Matt.
  15. Epilobium latifolium F.W.Schmidt
  16. Epilobium leiostylon Peterm.
  17. Epilobium macrocarpum Steph.
  18. Epilobium montanum Hacq.
  19. Epilobium neriifolium H.Lév.
  20. Epilobium persicifolium Vill.
  21. Epilobium rubrum Lucé
  22. Epilobium salicifolium Stokes
  23. Epilobium spicatum Lam.
  24. Epilobium spicatum Britton
  25. Epilobium variabile Lucé
  26. Epilobium verticillatum Ten.
  27. Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Schur
  28. Chamaenerion angustifolium Lunell
  29. Chamaenerion angustifolium Yue Zhang & J.Y.Ma
  30. Chamaenerion angustifolium (Alph.Wood) Britton
  31. Epilobium angustifolium Berlin
  32. Epilobium angustifolium (Hausskn.) Kitag.
  33. Epilobium angustifolium Simmons
  34. Epilobium denticulatum Schur
  35. Epilobium spicatum (Lam.) Gray
  36. Epilobium spicatum Cockerell
  37. Epilobium angustifolium (L.) Holub
  38. Epilobium angustifolium (Alph.Wood) N.H.Holmgren & P.K.Holmgren
  39. Epilobium angustifolium (Nakai) Yonek.
  40. Epilobium angustifolium (L.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium angustifolium L. [as Epilobium spicatum Lam.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 115 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4bho8vtsgkt1598besmt41l8d5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 09:18:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563347910
SESSION unix time out: 1563348510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563347910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84