Lythrum salicaria L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 120 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266631

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lysimachia purpurea Steudel
  2. Lythrum alternifolium Lorey
  3. Lythrum anceps (Koehne) Makino
  4. Lythrum argyi H. Lév.
  5. Lythrum intermedium Ledeb. ex Colla
  6. Lythrum salicaria Koehne
  7. Lythrum salicaria Ledeb.
  8. Lythrum salicaria HARA
  9. Lythrum salicaria (Ledeb. ex Colla) Koehne
  10. Lythrum salicaria H. Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lythrum salicaria L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 120 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9gka0iu684dt6nellk29h7m75
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1558372579
SESSION unix time out: 1558373179
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558372579
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215