Daucus carota L.
cited name:
Daucus carota L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 127 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carota
epithet recognized: carota

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caucalis carnosa Roth
  2. Caucalis carota (L.) Crantz
  3. Caucalis daucus Crantz
  4. Caucalis glabra Forssk.
  5. Daucus allionii Link
  6. Daucus australis Kotov
  7. Daucus blanchei Reut.
  8. Daucus brevicaulis Raf.
  9. Daucus carota Reduron
  10. Daucus carota Farw.
  11. Daucus carota Moldenke
  12. Daucus carota Moldenke
  13. Daucus carota Masclef
  14. Daucus carota Reduron
  15. Daucus carota (Rouy & E.G.Camus) Reduron
  16. Daucus carota Millsp.
  17. Daucus carota Farw.
  18. Daucus communis Rouy & E.G.Camus
  19. Daucus communis Rouy & E.G.Camus
  20. Daucus esculentus Salisb.
  21. Daucus exiguus Steudel
  22. Daucus gingidium Georgi
  23. Daucus glaber Opiz ex Celak.
  24. Daucus heterophylus Raf.
  25. Daucus hispidus (Arcang.) Gilib.
  26. Daucus kotovii M.Hiroe
  27. Daucus levis Raf.
  28. Daucus marcidus Timb.-Lagr.
  29. Daucus maritimus With.
  30. Daucus montanus Schmidt ex Nyman
  31. Caucalis neglectus Lowe
  32. Caucalis nudicaulis Raf.
  33. Caucalis officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  34. Caucalis polygamus Jacq. ex Nyman
  35. Caucalis scariosus Raf.
  36. Caucalis sciadophylus Raf.
  37. Caucalis strigosus Raf.
  38. Caucalis sylvestris Miller
  39. Caucalis vulgaris Garsault
  40. Caucalis vulgaris Neck.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Daucus carota L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 127 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ef3jlst6329psr2brrskcnud5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:41:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571294465
SESSION unix time out: 1571295065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78