Heracleum sphondylium L.
cited name:
Heracleum sphondylium L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 130 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Tordylieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sphondylius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphondylius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266641


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heracleum elegans Jacq.
  2. Heracleum sphondylium

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heracleum sphondylium L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 130 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h3es9bshr2djekh8pkapecuks6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:00:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571007636
SESSION unix time out: 1571008236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196