Valerianella locusta (L.) Betcke [as Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich]
cited name:
Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 157 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Valerianaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: olitorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: locustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Valeriana locusta L.
  2. Valeriana locusta L.
  3. Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Valerianella locusta (L.) Betcke [as Valerianella olitoria (L.) Pollich]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 157 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5v359ulgu1d7tua01p0r8lj31
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:24:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571005492
SESSION unix time out: 1571006092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196