Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
cited name:
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 161 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus arvensis (L.) Robson
  2. Carduus haemorrhoidalis Auct. ex DC.
  3. Carduus neglectus Steudel
  4. Carduus serratuloides Neck.
  5. Carduus setosus Bab.
  6. Cirsium albicans Willk.
  7. Cirsium argenteum Peyer ex Vest
  8. Cirsium arvense (E.L.Rand & Redfield) R.Hoffm.
  9. Cirsium arvense (Peyer ex Vest) Fiori
  10. Cirsium arvense Wimm. & Grab.
  11. Cirsium arvense (Beck) Gajić
  12. Cirsium arvense Ledeb.
  13. Cirsium arvense (S.G.Gmel.) Iljin
  14. Cirsium arvense Wimm. & Grab.
  15. Cirsium arvense Wimm. & Grab.
  16. Cirsium arvense Lepage
  17. Cirsium arvense (Willd.) Iljin
  18. Cirsium arvense (Wimm. & Grab.) Petr.
  19. Cirsium arvense Wimm. & Grab.
  20. Cirsium celakovskianum Knaf
  21. Cirsium dioicum Cass.
  22. Cirsium halophilum Turcz. ex Herder
  23. Cirsium horridum (Wimm. & Grab.) Stankov
  24. Cirsium incanum (S.G.Gmel.) Fischer ex M. Bieb.
  25. Cirsium incanum (S.G.Gmel.) Fischer
  26. Cirsium macrostylon (Moretti) Rchb.
  27. Cirsium mutatum Menyh.
  28. Cirsium neglectum Fischer ex Sprengel
  29. Cirsium ochrolepidium Juz.
  30. Cirsium praealtum Cass.
  31. Carduus ruthenicum Fischer
  32. Carduus setosum (Wimm. & Grab.) Tzvelev
  33. Carduus sordidum Wallr.
  34. Carduus stocksii Boiss.
  35. Carduus arvensis (L.) Hoffm.
  36. Carduus arvensis (L.) G.Gaertn. & al.
  37. Carduus arvensis (R.Hoffm.) E.L.Rand & Redfield
  38. Carduus lanatus Willd.
  39. Carduus macrostylus Moretti
  40. Carduus neglectus Parish ex Greene

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 161 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ilgjegn1mjd90nl9liisska6k6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571005850
SESSION unix time out: 1571006450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196