Centaurea cyanus L.

Masclef, A., Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 163 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: cyanus
epithet recognized: cyanus

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurea concinna (Boiss. & A.Huet.) Trautv.
  2. Centaurea concinna Willd. ex Steudel
  3. Centaurea cyaneum St.-Lag.
  4. Centaurea cyanus Suksd.
  5. Centaurea hoffmanniana Asch.
  6. Centaurea lanata Roxb.
  7. Centaurea pulcherrima Wight ex DC.
  8. Centaurea pulchra DC.
  9. Centaurea rhizocephala Trautv.
  10. Centaurea segetalis Salisb.
  11. Centaurea umbrosa Reut.
  12. Cyanus arvensis Moench
  13. Cyanus cyanus Hill
  14. Cyanus dentato-folius Gilib.
  15. Cyanus vulgaris Delarbre
  16. Jacea segetum (Hill) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centaurea cyanus L.
Masclef, A., Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 163 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kenbb0mt2csadvjed89om8ba4
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:24:44
SESSION unix time in : 1542626684
SESSION unix time out: 1542627284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542626684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209