Centaurea jacea L.
cited name:
Centaurea jacea L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 164 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe:
subtribe: Centaureinae

epithet cited: jaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266675


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Centaurea commutata (Koch) Stankov
  2. Centaurea consimilis
  3. Centaurea croatica (Hayek) Soest
  4. Centaurea decumbens Dubois ex Pers.
  5. Centaurea hastata Gugler
  6. Centaurea humifusa Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  7. Centaurea jacea Gugler
  8. Centaurea jacea Hayek
  9. Centaurea jacea Rouy
  10. Centaurea jacea Rouy
  11. Centaurea jungens Gugler
  12. Centaurea lacera Simonk.
  13. Centaurea lusitanica (Hayek) Soest
  14. Centaurea majuscula (Rouy) Soest
  15. Centaurea media Gugler
  16. Centaurea mollis Schleich.
  17. Centaurea nemophila Jord. ex Nyman
  18. Centaurea nigrescens Gren. & Godr.
  19. Centaurea platylepis Peterm.
  20. Centaurea pratensis (Lam.) Salisb.
  21. Centaurea scopulicola (Rouy) v.Soest
  22. Centaurea syrmiensis Gugler
  23. Centaurea variabilis H.Lév.
  24. Centaurea viretorum Jord. ex Nyman
  25. Calcitrapa jacea (L.) Peterm.
  26. Calcitrapa pratensis (Salisb.) Peterm.
  27. Cyanus collinus
  28. Cyanus jacea
  29. Jacea tomentosa Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centaurea jacea L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 164 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l4p6g2gkkv61hatr706ime8m33
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:13:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571289205
SESSION unix time out: 1571289805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571289205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78