Eupatorium cannabinum L. [as Eupatorium cannabifolium Salisb.]

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 168 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannabifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannabinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eupatorium allaisii Sennen
  2. Eupatorium birmanicum DC.
  3. Eupatorium cannabifolium Salisb.
  4. Eupatorium cannabinum DC.
  5. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) H.Lindb.
  6. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) Boiss.
  7. Eupatorium cannabinum (Jacq.) Nyman
  8. Eupatorium cannabis-folium Gilib.
  9. Eupatorium caucasicum Steven
  10. Eupatorium dicline Edgew.
  11. Eupatorium finlaysonianum DC.
  12. Eupatorium hyrcanicum Steven
  13. Eupatorium lemassonii Biau
  14. Eupatorium lindleyanum F. Muell.
  15. Eupatorium longicaule DC.
  16. Eupatorium nodiflorum Wall. ex DC.
  17. Eupatorium ponticum Pallas ex Georgi
  18. Eupatorium simonsii C.B. Clarke
  19. Eupatorium syriacum Jacq.
  20. Eupatorium trifidum Vahl
  21. Eupatorium variifolium Bartl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eupatorium cannabinum L. [as Eupatorium cannabifolium Salisb.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 168 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2dkrppq7pd8r2o3i59f2bgl835
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:28:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563344937
SESSION unix time out: 1563345537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84