Senecio vulgaris L.
cited name:
Senecio vulgaris L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 176 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erigeron senecio Sch.Bip. ex Webb & Berthel.
  2. Senecio vulgari-humilis Batt. & Trab.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Senecio vulgaris L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 176 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ep3rp9b2d0j4i6fchfd3j6g61
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:13:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569028412
SESSION unix time out: 1569029012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569028412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38