Bellis perennis L.

Masclef, A., Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 180 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perennis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: perennis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266691

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aster bellis E.H.L.Krause
  2. Bellis alpina Hegetschw.
  3. Bellis armena Boiss.
  4. Bellis croatica Gand.
  5. Bellis hortensis Miller
  6. Bellis hybrida Ten.
  7. Bellis integrifolia DC.
  8. Bellis margaritifolia Huter
  9. Bellis minor Garsault
  10. Bellis perennis Rochebr.
  11. Bellis perennis D.C.McClint.
  12. Bellis perennis Lac.
  13. Bellis perennis (Ten.) Fiori
  14. Bellis perennis (Ten.) Nyman
  15. Bellis perennis (Huter) Fiori
  16. Bellis perennis Boiss.
  17. Bellis perennis Sacc.
  18. Bellis perennis (Arv.-Touv. & Dupuy) Rouy
  19. Bellis perennis N.Terracc.
  20. Bellis perennis Sacc.
  21. Bellis perennis Bég.
  22. Bellis perennis Martrin-Donos
  23. Bellis perennis F.J.Schultz
  24. Bellis perennis A.Kern.
  25. Bellis pumila Arv.-Touv. & Dupuy
  26. Bellis pusilla (N.Terracc.) Pignatti
  27. Bellis scaposa Gilib.
  28. Bellis validula Gand.
  29. Erigeron perennis (L.) Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bellis perennis L.
Masclef, A., Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 2: t. 180 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e5d6eqpho66mmh38f30np2kb13
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 22:24:29
SESSION unix time in : 1531772669
SESSION unix time out: 1531773269
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531772669
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.25.122