Cynoglossum officinale L.
cited name:
Cynoglossum officinale L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 231 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Cynoglosseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266745


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynoglossum foetens Gilib.
  2. Cynoglossum rotatum Velen.
  3. Cynoglossum ruderale Salisb.
  4. Cynoglossum vulgare Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynoglossum officinale L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 231 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6spfv5jv78een5mft9dqb9evk7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:42:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571010176
SESSION unix time out: 1571010776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196