Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 310 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 310 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urlsmm2vd6gjgti1jolr3mn6m4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:41:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571010086
SESSION unix time out: 1571010686
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010086
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196