Sparganium erectum L. [as Sparganium ramosum Huds.]
cited name:
Sparganium ramosum Huds.

A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 353 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Sparganiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=266867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sparganium polyedrum Asch. & Graebn.
  2. Sparganium ramosum Huds.
  3. Sparganium ramosum Asch. & Graebn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sparganium erectum L. [as Sparganium ramosum Huds.]
A. Masclef, Atlas des plantes de France, vol. 3: t. 353 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u4jp4qa05a2t4con7b6t86soc3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:48:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571291281
SESSION unix time out: 1571291881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571291281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78