Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as Geranium Surinamense Chelidonii folio flore coccineo petalis inaequalibus]

M.A. Tilli, Catalogus plantarum horti Pisani, t. 26 (1723)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=267235

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze [as Geranium fulgidum L.] [ as Geranium Surinamense Chelidonii folio flore coccineo petalis inaequalibus]
M.A. Tilli, Catalogus plantarum horti Pisani, t. 26 (1723)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t41agbgcf073g51edlqiu2mr25
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:51:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566679917
SESSION unix time out: 1566680517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166