Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.

P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 1: t. 140 (1755-1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.
P. Miller, Figures of the most beautiful, useful and uncommon plants, described in the gardeners’ dictionary , vol. 1: t. 140 (1755-1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gssnmip587hn7mmifev26qb226
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:05:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575745529
SESSION unix time out: 1575746129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179