Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 22, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=268987


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (coloured version), t. 22, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fc03ff5pvcuf4rdf6a081k09o4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:09:50
SESSION unix time in : 1568966990
SESSION unix time out: 1568967590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232