Amischotolype hispida (A. Rich.) D.Y.Hong [as Forrestia hispida A. Rich.]
cited name:
Forrestia hispida A. Rich.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5425 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amischotolype chinensis (N.E. Br.) E.Walker ex Hatus.
  2. Forrestia chinensis N.E. Br.
  3. Forrestia hispida A. Rich.
  4. Forrestia nigricans Steudel
  5. Forrestia philippinensis Merr.
  6. Tupistra cavaleriei H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Amischotolype hispida (A. Rich.) D.Y.Hong [as Forrestia hispida A. Rich.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5420-5485, vol. 90 [ser. 3, vol. 20]: t. 5425 (1864) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t8gqrrk0lnnjp9o6iibdp02nl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 12:33:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575891190
SESSION unix time out: 1575891790
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575891190
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210