Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 68: (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Massachusetts Amherst Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=272981


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
The garden. An illustrated weekly journal of horticulture in all its branches [ed. William Robinson], vol. 68: (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm0ijjpu20k7bvd3lee6s31g66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575718397
SESSION unix time out: 1575718997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40