Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subpolyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subpolyedrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=273249


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria subpolyedra Salm-Dyck
Annales de flore et de pomone, vol. 7: t. 35 (1838-1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2omrloh7nbqo4smvgul9rk1uo1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 17:09:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571324983
SESSION unix time out: 1571325583
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571324984
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132