Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
cited name:
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 144, fig. 6 (1979) [L. Mourré]

drawing: L. Mourré
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275141


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 66: p. 144, fig. 6 (1979) [L. Mourré]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2k5gdkaqdsasa2b33mvnng3s61
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:23:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576290195
SESSION unix time out: 1576290795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113