Dracaena surculosa Lindl. var. maculata
cited name:
Dracaena surculosa Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5662 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: surculosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: surculosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele surculosa (Lindl.) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena surculosa Lindl. var. maculata
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5662 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3kmje9s0md52r5ueg2i9ljlu4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:01:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576184497
SESSION unix time out: 1576185097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576184497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182