Sisymbrium arequipanum Al-Shehbaz

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 1177, fig. 1 (1989) [I.A. Al-Shehbaz]

drawing: I.A. Al-Shehbaz
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arequipanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dianthoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276295

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sisymbrium arequipanum Al-Shehbaz
  2. Sisymbrium dianthoides Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sisymbrium arequipanum Al-Shehbaz
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 1177, fig. 1 (1989) [I.A. Al-Shehbaz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542627271
current unix time :1542627271
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: