Pearcea hypocyrtiflora (Hook.f.) Regel [as Gloxinia hypocyrtiflora Hook.f.]
cited name:
Gloxinia hypocyrtiflora Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5655 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hypocyrtiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hypocyrtiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2767


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gloxinia hypocyrtiflora Hook.f.
  2. Hypocyrta brevicalyx Veitch
  3. Isoloma hypocyrtiflorum (Hook.f.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pearcea hypocyrtiflora (Hook.f.) Regel [as Gloxinia hypocyrtiflora Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5655 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pgn6fm1ecg68o4fs629hn3pkn1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 21:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571687790
SESSION unix time out: 1571688390
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571687790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132