Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Cactus mammillaris L.]
cited name:
Cactus mammillaris L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 59 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mammilaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mammilaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277472


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus mammillaris L.
  2. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  3. Cactus mammillaris DC.
  4. Cactus mammillaris Aiton
  5. Mammillaria caracassana Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Mammillaria fuliginosa Salm-Dyck
  7. Mammillaria simplex Haw.
  8. Mammillaria simplex Torrey & A. Gray
  9. Neomammillaria mammillaris (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mammillaris (L.) Karsten [as Cactus mammillaris L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 59 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nj36qq68hggkrntr7qr02jicc1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:42:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573767770
SESSION unix time out: 1573768370
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573767770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253