Cereus hexagonus (L.) Miller [as Cactus hexagonus L.]
cited name:
Cactus hexagonus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 61 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexagonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexagonus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277474


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus thalassinus (Otto & A.Dietr.) Borg
  2. Cactus hexagonus L.
  3. Cactus octogonus Page ex Steudel
  4. Cephalocereus perlucens (Schumann) Borg
  5. Cereus horridus Otto ex Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus horridus Werderm.
  7. Cereus karstenii Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus lepidotus Salm-Dyck
  9. Cereus longiflorus Alexander
  10. Cereus perlucens Schumann
  11. Cereus thalassinus Otto & A.Dietr.
  12. Pilosocereus perlucens (Schumann) Byles & G.D. Rowley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hexagonus (L.) Miller [as Cactus hexagonus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 61 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7egctjl6a7ashvusd4tckdf4u4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 02:45:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571618713
SESSION unix time out: 1571619313
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571618714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87