Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
cited name:
Geranium peltatum L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 1-36, vol. 1: t. 20 (1787) [J. Sowerby]

drawing: J. Sowerby
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2796


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 1-36, vol. 1: t. 20 (1787) [J. Sowerby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfrktpl0csqsgicde77ph9pi45
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:04
SESSION unix time in : 1576090324
SESSION unix time out: 1576090924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36