Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus sativa Gaertner]
cited name:
Ziziphus sativa Gaertner

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 66 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Paliureae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: jujubus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280084


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Paliurus mairei H. Lév.
  2. Rhamnus jujuba L.
  3. Rhamnus soporifera Lour.
  4. Rhamnus zizyphus L.
  5. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Lam.
  6. Ziziphus jujuba (L.) Gaertner
  7. Ziziphus mairei (H. Lév.) Browicz & Lauener
  8. Ziziphus nitida Roxb.
  9. Ziziphus orthacantha DC.
  10. Ziziphus poiretii G. Don
  11. Ziziphus rotundata DC.
  12. Ziziphus sativa Gaertner
  13. Ziziphus soporifera (Lour.) Stokes
  14. Ziziphus tomentosa Poiret
  15. Ziziphus trinervia Roth
  16. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Karsten
  17. Ziziphus zizyphus (L.) Meikle
  18. Rhamnus paliuroides Pallas
  19. Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
  20. Ziziphus mauritiana A.Chev.
  21. Ziziphus mauritiana (Maire) A.Chev.
  22. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.
  23. Ziziphus mauritiana (DC.) A.Chev.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ziziphus jujuba Miller [as Ziziphus sativa Gaertner]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 59: t. 66 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r28jr6668ovn6g46ncjonvjnl2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:20:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568949634
SESSION unix time out: 1568950234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83