Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 4: t. 146 (1924) [K.A. Lansdell]

drawing: K.A. Lansdell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulverulentus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulverulentus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282987


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hollandii Leight.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulverulentum Colv. ex Sweet
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 4: t. 146 (1924) [K.A. Lansdell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7aiavu2opidcftvm0igmm6mpa6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:27:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576290472
SESSION unix time out: 1576291072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113