Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. var. longiflorum (Jacq.) Harv.
cited name:
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 335 (1929) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: longifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. var. longiflorum (Jacq.) Harv.
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 335 (1929) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: li4bp3b01rnm67ja239qbhevc1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:24:36
SESSION unix time in : 1568730276
SESSION unix time out: 1568730876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48