Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
cited name:
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 17: t. 672 (1937) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reniformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum reniforme (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium reniforme Andrews

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 17: t. 672 (1937) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obkv18voeqkr6fkj291fc4isq7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:00:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576292424
SESSION unix time out: 1576293024
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576292425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113