Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy]
cited name:
Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 780 (1940) [Connell]

drawing: Connell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bechuanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dolomiticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283365


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  2. Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy
  3. Pelargonium juttae Dinter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium dolomiticum R. Knuth [as Pelargonium bechuanicum Burtt Davy]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 780 (1940) [Connell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1uekdie14lj902odp88rth90g2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:04:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569027863
SESSION unix time out: 1569028463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38