Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
cited name:
Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 794 (1940) [Connell]

drawing: Connell
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multibracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alchemilloides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283487


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium alchemillifolium Salisb.
  2. Pelargonium malvaefolium J. Jacq.
  3. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  4. Ciconium lateritium Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium malvifolium Sweet

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium alchemilloides (L.) Aiton [as Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 20: t. 794 (1940) [Connell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: un0matke69d4jl1rh7798uh0q3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:08:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575745686
SESSION unix time out: 1575746286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179